b
home
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator




MCCOC

MCHS Tigers Baseball 2016

DATEOPPONENTPLACETIMESCORE
MAR 14
HUME FOGG AT ROSE PARK
AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 J.V
W 11-1
MAR 15
LEWIS CO
HOME
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 7-6
MAR 16 TULLAHOMA
AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
W 1-0
MAR 18
TULLAHOMA
HOME
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 6-5
MAR 19 ATHENS, AL @ ARDMORE, AL
ALABAMA
1:00 PM V
L 7-6
MAR 19
ATHENS, AL @ ARDMORE, AL
ALABAMA
3:00 PM
L 7-0
MAR 23
COFFEE CO JV/FRESHMEN ONLY
HOME
5:00 PM/ 7:00 PM

MAR 24
COFFEE COUNTY
AWAY TBA

MAR 25
SHELBYVILLE
HOME 12:00 V/ 2:30 JV
rained out
MAR 28
GILES COUNTY
HOME
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
W 11-2
MAR 29
GILES COUNTY
AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
W 7-2
MAR 31
LAWRENCEBURG
AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
RAIN
APRIL 1
LAWRENCEBURG
HOME 5:00 PM
W 8-7
APRIL 2
WYOMING, OHIO
HOME
12:00 V/ 2:30 V 
W10-8: W 13-0
APRIL 4
CASCADE
HOME
6:30 V
L 8-3
APRIL 5
CASCADE
AWAY 6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
W 5-0
APRIL 6
CHAPEL HILL
AWAY
4:00 V RAIN OUT
APRIL 7 COFFEE CO HOME 5:00 V W 6-3
APRIL 11
SPRING HILL * varsity will play first
HOME
4:30 V/ 6:30 JV
RAIN OUT
APRIL 12
SPRING HILL
AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 4-2
APRIL 13
SPRING HILL
HOME
6:30 JV/ 4:30 V
L 15-1
APRIL 15
GRUNDY COUNTY CLASSIC-WHITEWELL
TBA
TBA
W 7-4
APRIL 16
GRUNDY COUNTY CLASSIC-CANNON CO
TBA
TBA
W 7-5
APRIL 17
GRUNDY COUNTY CLASSIC-SOUTH PITTSBURG
TBA
TBA
W 7-4
APRIL 17 GRUNDY COUNTY CLASSIC-SEQUATCHIE CO TBA TBA W 7-5
APRIL 17 GRUNDY COUNTY CLASSIC-MARION CO TBA TBA L 17-8
APRIL 18

PAGE

AWAY
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 3-2
APRIL 19
PAGE
HOME
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 7-4
APRIL 20
COFFEE COUNTY
AWAY
5:00 PM
L 2-0
APRIL 22
LINCOLN COUNTY
AWAY 6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 12-2
APRIL 25
CPA
HOME
6:30 V
L 8-3
APRIL 26
CPA
AWAY 6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
L 4-2
APRIL 28
LINCOLN COUNTY
HOME
6:30 V/ 4:30 JV
W 4-3
APRIL 29 COLUMBIA
HOME
6:30 V
RAINED OUT
MAY 2
SHELBYVILLE
AWAY
6:00 V
L 8-1
MAY 5
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-GILES CO
HOME
6:00 V
W 7-2
MAY 6 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-CPA AWAY 6:30 V L 3-1
MAY 7
DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-GILES CO
AWAY
2:30 V
W 6-1
MAY 9 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-CPA AWAY 4:30 V L 3-0

HEAD COACH: MIKE REESE
ASSISTANT COACHES:

2016 TIGER SPONSORS

FIRST NATIONAL BANK

GRIFFIN COOK & SONS

H& S PHARMACY

FIRST COMMERCE BANK

MICHAEL WEALTH MANAGEMENT

LYONS CHEVROLET, BUICK, GMC

STATE FARM INSURANCE-SCOT BUSH

ASCEND CREDIT UNION

LEWISBURG INDUSTRIAL & WELDING AND NAPA AUTO PARTS

APLUS COLLISION CENTER

DAVIS LAW FIRM

FARM BUREAU INSURANCE-TERRY JACKSON & BRITT WILES

SHONEY'S OF LEWISBURG

2016 ROSTER

# PLAYER GRADE
1 JOSH MCKNIGHT SR
2 WILSON LIMBAUGH SR
3 WILL BRANNON JR
4 THOMAS HAWKINS JR
5 ETHAN POTEETE SR
6 LOGAN BAILEY JR
7 AUSTIN WOOD JR
8 BRETT MCGEHEE JR
10 STUART WARNER SR
11 IENDI BIGGERS SR
14 JAY LYONS SO
15 TRENT RICHARDSON JR
16 HUNTER BRADFORD SR
17 BRAYDEN GENTRY JR
18 QUINTIN MARTINEZ JR
19 DERRICK MCKNIGHT SR
21 TRISTAN UNDERWOOD SR
22 NATHAN THOMASON SO
23 MADISON PEETE SR
25 JACOB AUTRY SO
26 NATHAN DERRYBERRY SO
27 KOLTON FITCH SO
28 DOMINICK WEST SO
29 ALLANTE WATTS SO
30 MITCHELL FORD FR
31 COLTON BARBER FR
32 LANDON DARNELL SO
33 CAMERON BURROW FR
36 HUNTER HAUREZ FR