b
home


 

Marvel Universe Live

Staffing Solutions of Lewisburg



 

Moonshine Money

2014 MCHS Tigerettes Softball

Date School Place Time Score
MARCH 1 PLAYDAY-COLUMBIA COLUMBIA TBA  
MARCH 8 PLAYDAY-SHELBYVILLE SHELBYVILLE TBA   
MARCH 11 SHELBYVILLE-JV HOME 5:00 PM  L 11-5
MARCH 13 CASCADE-JV*WILL FOLLOW MIDDLE SCHOOL GAME HOME

5:30-5:45 PM

 L 10-4
MARCH 14 SARAH BETH MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT-MUNFORD JACKSON, TN TBA L 7-2 
MARCH 14 TOURNAMENT-JACKSON CHRISTIAN JACKSON, TN TBA W 11-3
MARCH 15 TOURNAMENT-COLUMBIA ACADEMY JACKSON, TN TBA L 7-2
MARCH 15 TOURNAMNET-HALLS JACKSON, TN TBA W 15-3
MARCH 15 TOURNAMENT-MUNFORD JACKSON, TN TBA L 8-0
MARCH 17 SPRING HILL-JV HOME 5:00 PM L 10-6
MARCH 18 CASCADE-JV AWAY 5:30 PM L 5-4 
MARCH 20 GILES-JV HOME 5:00 PM L 3-1
MARCH 28 CORNERSVILLE-JV AWAY 5:30 PM L 3-0
APRIL 1 CPA HOME 5:00 PM W 11-1
APRIL 3 GILES-JV AWAY 5:00 PM  W 9-1
APRIL 4 PAGE HOME 5:00 PM  rain-out
APRIL 9 COLUMBIA-JV AWAY 4:00 PM  W 3-0
APRIL 10 PAGE AWAY 5:00 PM  W 11-1
APRIL 15 SPRING HILL-JV AWAY 5:00 PM  rain-out
APRIL 16 PAGE HOME 4:30 PM  W 8-5
APRIL 17 CPA AWAY 5:00 PM  W 7-6
APRIL 21 CORNERSVILLE-JV HOME 5:30 PM  L 10-6
APRIL 25 SONIC-FRANKLIN CLASSIC-POPE JOHN PAUL AWAY TBA L 7-3 
APRIL 25 FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT-CENTENNIAL AWAY TBA W 5-2
APRIL 26 FRANKLIN TOURNAMNET-EAGLEVILLE AWAY TBA W 2-0
APRIL 26 FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT-RAVENWOOD AWAY TBA L 11-1
APRIL 30 SPRING HILL AWAY 4:00 PM W 6-5
APRIL 29 SHELBYVILLE AWAY 7:00 PM  CANCELED
MAY 2 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-PAGE HOME 5:00 PM  W 7-0
MAY 5 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-GILES CO AWAY 5:00 PM L 3-1
MAY 6 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT-CASCADE AWAY 5;00 PM W 12-2
MAY 12-14 REGION TOURNAMENT-RAGE HOME TBA L 3-1  

HEAD COACH: HEATHER DENTON
ASSISTANT COACH: KEVIN MCGEHEE

2014 TIGERETTE SPONSORS

FIRST NATIONAL BANK  

I KITCHEN

JUDGE LEE BUSSART BOWLES

MICHAEL WEALTH MANAGEMENT

GRIFFIN COOK & SONS

LYONS CHEVROLET, BUICK, GM 

FARM BUREAU-TERRY JACKSON

H&S PHARMACY #1&2

FIRST COMMERCE BANKS

SHERIFF NORMAN DALTON

ASCEND CREDIT UNION

STATE FARM INSURANCE-SCOT BUSH

LEWISBURG PAINT STORE

DONNA ORR HARGROVE-DISTRICT PUBLIC DEFENDER

FOOD SPONSOR FOR "THE CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD" GAME DAY-LEWISBURG KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN

 2014 ROSTER

MCKENZIE ANDERSON 18 JR
SKYLAR BRANDON 20 FR
MADISON DERRYBERRY 17 JR
MADISON HARGROVE 21 SR
HALEY HARTLEY 26 FR
EMILY MARTIN 22 SO
STACI MCBURNETT 13 JR
MARY KATE MCGEHEE 8 SR
GRACE MEDLEY 10 JR
KENDRA MOORE 6 SO
JACEY PERRYMAN 16 JR
MECIA REED 24 JR
BLAIR RICHARDS 4 FR
ALLISON SHEROSKI 2 SO
MADISON THOMASON 5 SRJR
MEREDITH THOMASON 7 JRSO
ASHTON WATKINS 15 JR

 

 
MCCOC