b
home




MCCOC

Forrest Rockets Baseball 2016

Head Coach-BART JOYCE
Assistant Coaches-ANDY BURKETT AND STEVE FLETCHER

*GAMES CARRIED ON WWW.WJJM.COM WITH GARY AND LADY DI HENDLEY

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Score

MAR 14
SUMMERTOWN
HOME 4:30 PM
L 10-5
MAR 15 SUMMERTOWN
AWAY
4:30 PM
W 3-2
MAR 17 CASCADE HOME
4:00 JV/ 6:00 V
W 10-4
MAR 18
PAGE
AWAY
5:00 PM
W 5-4
MAR 21
COMMUNITY
HOME
4:00JV/ 6:00 V
W 7-2
MAR 22
COMMUNITY
AWAY
4:00JV/ 6:00 V
W 6-0
MAR 24
JIM PAINTER CLASSIC-SUMMIT
COLUMBIA CENTRAL
4:00 PM
W 5-3
MAR 25 JIM PAINTER CLASSIC-COLUMBIA
COLUMBIA CENTRAL
12:00 PM
L 7-4
MAR 26 JIM PAINTER CLASSIC-LEWISBURG, MS
COLUMBIA STATE
4:00 PM
L 13-2
MAR 31
WARRIOR CLASSIC-LEBANON
BLACKMAN
6:00 PM
?
APRIL 1
WARRIOR CLASSIC-BRIARCREST
WILSON CENTRAL
3:00 PM
L 5-1
APRIL 2 WARRIOR CLASSIC-LORETTO
SMYRNA
12:00 PM W 7-1
APRIL 2
WARRIOR CLASSIC-SMYRNA
SMYRNA
3:00 PM
L 4-3
APRIL 4
HUNTLAND
AWAY
4:30 JV/ 6:30 V
W 4-0
APRIL 5
HUNTLAND*WJJM
HOME
4:30 JV/ 6:30 V
W 10-2
APRIL 6
MCHS
HOME
4:00 PM JV RAIN OUT
APRIL 7
HARPETH
AWAY 4:00 JV/ 6:30 V W 9-0
APRIL 11 EAGLEVILLE
HOME
4:00 JV/ 6:00 V RAINOUT
APRIL 12
EAGLEVILLE*WJJM
AWAY
4:00 JV/ 6:00 V W 14-4
APRIL 13
EAGLEVILLE *WJJM
HOME
4:00 JV/ 6:00V W 11-1
APRIL 13
MCHS
AWAY 4:00 PM JV
CANCELED
APRIL 18
MOORE COUNTY
HOME
4:00JV/ 6:00V
W 10-0
APRIL 19
MOORE COUNTY
AWAY 4:30 PM
W 13-2
APRIL 21
HARPETH HOME
4:00VJ/ 6:30V
W 6-3
APRIL 25
FAYETTEVILLE CITY
AWAY
6:00 PM
W 13-1
APRIL 26
FAYETTEVILLE CITY
HOME 6:00 PM W 3-1
APRIL 28
CASCADE
AWAY
5:00 PM
W 6-3
APRIL 29 MTCS AWAY 4:15 PM W 4-2
APRIL 29
PAGE
HOME
7:30 PM
RAINED OUT
MAY 03
MTCS*SENIOR NIGHT 5:15 PM
HOME
4:00 JV/ 6:00 V

MAY
DIST TOURNAMENT TBA
TBA

MAY
REGION TOURNAMENT
TBA
TBA

2016 ROCKET SPONSORS

FIRST COMMERCE BANK

REX'S FOODLAND
FIRST NATIONAL BANK
SCOT BUSH STATE FARM INSURANCE
ASCEND CREDIT UNION
SHELTER INSURANCE, TOMMY HIGHT, JR.
SHONEY'S OF LEWISBURG
CHAPEL HILL FARM BUREAU INSURANCE-DAVID DANIELS
DAVID JENT REALTY AND AUCTION
FIRST STATE BANK
NUMBER PLAYER GRADE
1 KAIN HARRISON SR
2 PAYTON SISK SR
3 LUKE CUNNINGHAM JR
4 AUSTIN WELTY SR
5 RYAN YELENSKY SR
6 DYLAN PENDLEY SO
7 JAYLEN SMITH SO
8 JACOB JONES JR
9 MICHAEL DYER JR
10 LANDON JONES SR
11 SLAYTON WILD JR
13 ETHAN MEALER FR
14 DUSTIN BRASHEAR SO
15 JONATHON LYKINS SR
16 DREW DAUGHRITY SO
17 LUCAS WELCH JR
18 JORDAN JENT JR
19 BRYCE OLIVER SR
20 ALEX BREWER SR
21 DYLAN EADY SO
22 LANE ALLEN SO
23 JARVIS LYTTLE SO
24 RYAN MOSES SO
25 BOONE SWEENEY SR
26 JT FERGUSON SO