b
home


MCCOC

Lady Rockets Softball 2016: DISTRICT CHAMPS!!!!

Head Coach Becky Cheatham
Assistant Coaches Dick Cheatham, Ricky Stinnett, Shelby Stinnett

Date Opponent Place Time Score
MARCH 15
CASCADE
HOME
5:00 PM W 5-3
MARCH 17 HUNTLAND
AWAY
6:00 PM W 13-0
MARCH 21
MTCS
HOME 5:30 PM W 22-0
MARCH 22
MCHS
AWAY
4:00 PM ?
MARCH 24
COMMUNITY
AWAY 5:00 PM rainout
MARCH 28-30
FLORIDA-Niceville
AWAY TBA
W 11-5
MARCH 28-30 FLORIDA-Rutherford
AWAY
TBA
W 5-2
APRIL 4
FAYETTEVILLE AWAY
5:00 PM
W 12-4
APRIL 6
EAGLEVILLE
HOME
5:00 PM cancel
APRIL 7
SHELBYVILLE
HOME
5:00 PM W 12-4
APRIL 8
INDEPENDENCE
HOME
5:00 PM L 4-3
APRIL 11
CASCADE AWAY 5:00 PM RAIN OUT
APRIL 13
COMMUNITY
HOME
5:30 PM
W 7-3
APRIL 14 FAYETTEVILLE
HOME
5:30 PM

APRIL 15 RAVENWOOD TOURN.-INDEPENDENCE
CROCKETT PARK TBA W 3-0
APRIL 15 RAVENWOOD TOURN.-FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN
CROCKETT PARK TBA L 6-0
APRIL 16 RAVENWOOD TOURN-POPE JOHN PAUL II CROCKETT PARK TBA W 6-4
APRIL 16 RAVENWOOD TOURN-FRANKLIN COUNTY CROCKETT PARK TBA W 8-2
APRIL 16 RAVENWOOD TOURN-SUMMIT CROCKETT PARK TBA W 9-0
APRIL 16 RAVENWOOD TOURN-HOOVER, AL CROCKETT PARK TBA L 4-2
APRIL 18 MTSC
AWAY
4:30 PM
W 17-0
APRIL 19 MOORE CO
HOME
6:00 PM
L 1-0
APRIL 20
EAGLEVILLE
AWAY
5:00 PM
W 11-1
APRIL 21
SHELBYVILLE
AWAY
5:00 PM W 14-7
APRIL 22
BORDER BATTLE TOURN.-COFFEE CO
FAYETTEVILLE TBA
W 4-2
APRIL 22
BORDER BATTLE TOURN-BUCKHORN, AL
FAYETTEVILLE
TBA
L 3-1
APRIL 23 BORDER BATTLE TOURN-CLARKSVILLE NE
FAYETTEVILLE TBA L 4-2
APRIL 23 BORDER BATTLE TOURN-WEST POINT, AL
FAYETTEVILLE TBA W 2-1
APRIL 23 BORDER BATTLE TOURN-HAZEL GREEN, AL
FAYETTEVILLE TBA L 3-1
APRIL 24 BORDER BATTLE TOURN-EAGLEVILLE
FAYETTEVILLE TBA W 6-0
APRIL 26
HUNTLAND-SENIOR NIGHT 5:30 PM
HOME 6:00 PM W 15-0
APRIL 27 MOORE CO AWAY 6:00PM L 3-2
APRIL 28 SPRING HILL
HOME 6:00 PM W 7-0
APRIL 29 SONIC TOURNAMENT
FRANKLIN
TBA
?
APRIL 30 SONIC TOURNAMENT
FRANKLIN
TBA
?
MAY 3
CASCADE AWAY 5:00 PM W 10-0
MAY 5
DIST. TOURNAMENT-MTCS HOME
6:00 PM
W 21-1
MAY 6 DIST. TOURNAMENT-COMMUNITY EAGLEVILLE
1:00 PM W 11-1
MAY 10 DIST. TOURNAMENT-HUNTLAND EAGLEVILLE 5:00 PM W 12-0
MAY 11 DIST TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIPHUNTLAND EAGLEVILLE 5:00 PM W 15-0
MAY 16 REGION SEMI-NASHVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HOME 5:00 PM W 7-1
MAY 18 REGION CHAMPIONSHIP-EAST ROBERTSON HOME 5:00 PM L 8-6
MAY 21 SECTIONAL-COLUMBIA ACADEMY AWAY 6:00 PM W 9-5
MAY 24 STATE TOURNAMENT-HUNTINGDON M'BORO 4:00 PM L 1-0
MAY 25 STATE TOURNAMENT-MIDWAY M'BORO 11:30 AM L 7-3
2016 LADY ROCKETS SPONSORS
FIRST COMMERCE BANK
SHONEY'S OF LEWISBURG
REX'S FOODLAND
FIRST NATIONAL BANK
SCOT BUSH-STATE FARM INSURANCE
LEWISBURG PAINT STORE
SHELTER INSURANCE-TOMMY HIGHT, JR
ASCEND CREDIT UNION
FIRST STATE BANK
CHAPEL HILL FARM BUREAU INSURANCE-DAVID DANIELS
DAVID JENT REALTY AND AUCTION

2016 ROSTER

NUMBER PLAYER GRADE
00 PIPER ELMORE 12
1
KAYLA GILLESPIE
9
2
MORGAN HILL
10
4
GRACE THRASHER
10
5
LAUREN GILLESPIE
9
7
KENNEDY GILLESPIE
9
8
AMANDA PATTERSON
12
9
MADISON CURTIS
10
10
MICAYLA FELLER
10
11
SHASTA BEATY
9
13 JASMINE RUNK 10
15
RICKY GAYLE CARTER
10
16
SAMANTHA KING
11
18 EMMA STACEY 10
20 CARSON WARNER 10
22 KELSIE DARNELL 12
24 JORDAN YELENSKY 10
88 BROOKE PAUL 10