b
home
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator




MCCOC

Cornersville Bulldog Baseball

Head Coach: Ben Putman

Assistant Coach: Brian Hagood

Date Opponent Place Time Score
MARCH 8
MOORE CO PRE-SEASON
HOME
4:00 PM V/JV
MARCH 14
CULLEOKA *WJJM AM 1490
AWAY 6:00V
W 7-6
MARCH 15 CULLEOKA
HOME 5:00 PM V/JV
W 5-4
MARCH 17
FAYETTEVILLE * WJJM AM 1490
HOME
5:30 PM V
L 16-11
MARCH 18
FAYETTEVILLE
AWAY
5:30 PM V
L 11-6
MARCH 21
MT. PLEASANT AWAY
5:30 PM V
W 6-0
MARCH 22
MT. PLEASANT *WJJM AM 1490
HOME
5:30 PM V
W 15-1
MARCH 25
EAGLEVILLE
HOME
4:30 JV/ 6:30 V
L 13-3
MARCH 26
EAGLEVILLE
AWAY
2:00 JV/ 4:00 V
L 12-1
MARCH 28 GRACE CHRISTIAN
AWAY 5:30 PM V
L 3-2
MARCH 29 GRACE CHRISTIAN
HOME
5:30 PM V
L 11-0
MARCH 31
WAYNE COUNTY * WJJM AM 1490
HOME
5:30 PM V
rain out
APRIL 4
HAMPSHIRE
HOME
5:00 PM V
W 10-0
APRIL 5
HAMPSHIRE *WJJM AM 1490
AWAY
5:00 PM V
W 20-1
APRIL 7
MOORE COUNTY
HOME
5:00 PM V/ JV
L 2-1
APRIL 11
RICHLAND *WJJM AM 1490
HOME
5:00 PM V
RAIN OUT
APRIL 12
RICHLAND *WJJM AM 1490
AWAY 5:00 PM V/ JV
L 7-6
APRIL 15 WAYNE COUNTY
AWAY
6:00 PM V
W 7-4
APRIL 18 SANTA FE *WJJM AM 1490
HOME
5:00 PM V
W 11-1
APRIL 20
SANTA FE
AWAY
5:00 PM V
W 12-0
APRIL 21 HUNTLAND
AWAY
4:30 JV/ 6:00 V
L 12-2
APRIL 25 COLUMBIA ACADEMY *WJJM AM 1490
AWAY 5:00 PM V
L 6-3
APRIL 26 COLUMBIA ACADEMY
HOME
5:00 PM V/ JV
L 9-1
APRIL 28
MOORE COUNTY
AWAY
4:30 PM V rained out
MAY 3
HUNTLAND *WJJM AM 1490
HOME
4:30 JV/ 6:00 V
CANCELED
MAY 6
RICHLAND
C.A.
4:30 PM

MAY
REGION TOURNAMENT
TBA
TBA

TUNE INTO WJJM AM 1490 FOR GAME COVERAGE WITH KEVIN RINER AND JEFF TAYLOR.

2016 Sponsors

ADVANCED EYECARE CLINIC

FIRST COMMERCE BANK

H&S PHARMACY

FIRST NATIONAL BANK

LAMBERT LUMBER CO

ASCEND CREDIT UNION

SHONEY'S OF LEWISBURG

COBLE FURNITURE STORE


2016 ROSTER

NUMBER PLAYER GRADE
1 CAMERON WHITAKER FR
2 COLBY DOWNS SR
3 GRAHAM DUKE FR
4 DAVID HALEY SR
5 CALEB CROWELL FR
6 BLAKE PICKETT FR
7 AARON FOX SR
8 MICHAEL ALLEN JR
9 KNOX BARNES JR
10 HUNTER COZART FR
11 CARSON WALKER JR
12 J.D. CRABTREE SR
13 ZACH BLACKWELL SO
16 CODY CANEER SR
18 DAKOTA POLK JR
20 RAYMOND COOKSEY FR
22 CADE HOPKINS FR
23 AUSTIN RIDINGER JR
25 BEN TAYLOR JR
26 SEBASTIAN SMITH FR
27 CARSON STACEY FR